Privacy Policy

This is our Privacy Policy. Its purpose is to inform you of the type of information we may collect from you when you visit krainbaa.com (this website) and you use our mobile applications, how we use your information, and your options in regards to the accuracy of this information and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies to your use of all sites owned or operated by krainbaa.com and all the services that krainbaa.com provides. This policy does not apply to any third-party websites.

Here at Krainbaa Mobile, we may collect personally identifiable information like: your name and contact information (phone, email address, etc.), contact entries stored within your Device and photographs. Personal Information also includes information about you or others that may be accessed by our system directly from your Device, including from your address book, location, photos or contacts folder, in order to enable certain features of an Application or the Services, such as the feature that finds and suggests mutual friends and other individuals who you may know. This information, or personally identifiable information like it, may be collected when you become a member of our website or mobile applications, or in any other manner if you provide it by your own accord.

In addition to the previously mentioned information, krainbaa.com may also collect impersonal data automatically that does not identify you or any other individual, and includes Session and Usage Data, Log Data and Aggregate Information, each as described below.

Session and Usage Data. “Session and Usage Data” is information about your use of an Application, the Services and/or the Site and includes, without limitation, connection and service-related data submitted to us through your use of an Application, the Services or the Site. Session and Usage Data includes information relating to the connection request, server communication and data sharing, including network measurements, quality of service, and date, time and location of the bump. We also may aggregate Session and Usage data as described in Aggregate Information below. Please note that Session and Usage Data does not include any Personal Information nor does it include Content you may transmit or share through the use of an Application (such as photos, contacts, calendar appointments, etc.), the Services, or the Site.

Log Data. When you interact with us or use an Application, the Services or our Site, our systems may automatically collect your unique User Device number, the IP address, type of browser or operating system you use, and the dates and times of your use (“Log Data”).

Aggregate Information. “Aggregate Information” is data we collect about a group or category of services or Users from which individual User identities have been removed. In other words, information on how you use the Applications, the Services and the Site may be collected and combined with information about how others use the Applications, the Services and the Site, but no personally identifiable information will be included in the resulting Aggregate Information. Aggregate Information helps us understand trends in our Users’ needs so that we can better consider new features or otherwise tailor the Applications, the Services and the Site.

Please note that we do not sell this information to third-parties. We respect your privacy and are grateful that you entrust us with such information. We use the information we gather to provide you with ads, content and services that may be more applicable to you and your personal interests.

Although we endeavor to keep your information as private as possible, there are certain situations in which we may need to disclose your personal information. We may disclose your personal information if:

  • It is required to comply with the law or a legal process
  • There is a breach in site security
  • We believe it is necessary in order to protect the safety of yourself or others, as well as our company
  • You give us permission to disclose such information

In addition, we may also share your personal information with contractors and/or any other business partner in order to complete any business project.

1. Inclusion of personal data in Krainbaa Mobile’s files

Pursuant to that set forth in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the “LOPD”, its initials in Spanish), you are hereby informed that all of the personal data Users provide through this Website and mobile applications, including their IP address, will be included and processed in the files owned by Krainbaa Mobile in order to make it possible to provide services requested by Users, and to keep them commercially informed, including by electronic means, about the products and services of Krainbaa Mobile.

If you, the User, do not wish to receive these kinds of communications, you can state it any time by sending an e-mail to contact@krainbaa.com.

2. Exercising rights

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection envisaged in the LOPD by sending an e-mail to contact@krainbaa.com. In that case, the User in question must attach a copy of their ID card, passport or other valid document identifying them.

3. Security measures

Krainbaa Mobile shall process the User’s personal data with the strictest of confidentiality, putting technical and organisational security measures in place in accordance with the applicable legislation.

4. Children prohibited

Children under 14 years old must not provide their personal data to Krainbaa Mobile without the prior consent of their parents or guardians. If you are a child please ask your parents or guardians before contacting us.

5. Third-party data

The User is utterly prohibited from putting third parties’ personal data, including pictures, on the Website. The User undertakes to hold Krainbaa Mobile harmless in relation to any claim, punishment, fine or penalty that it may have to bear as a consequence of the User breaching the duty described in this paragraph.